Text Plus Minus

Events

*Results not found in the table below can be found at http://www.biathlonworld.com/calendar/#/event-6

Date Event Location Downloads
2017-2018 National Team Trials   Results
Nov 25-26 NorAm Cup #1 Canmore, AB Results
Dec 7-10 IBU Cup #2 Lenzerheide, Switzerland  
Dec 8-10 Jr IBU Cup #1 Obertilliach, Austria  
Dec 13-17 IBU Cup #3 Obertilliach, Austria  
Dec 14-16 Jr IBU Cup #2 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna, Italy  
Dec 27-29 NCCP Comp-Int (Part 2) coaching course ELGC, Sundridge  
Jan 3-7 NorAm Cup #2 & Yth/Jr World Champ Trials Whistler, BC Invitation
Jan 5-7 IBU Cup #4 Brezno-Osrblie, Slovakia  
Jan 6-7 Snickers Challenge – BiON Air Rifle O'Cup #1 Highlands Nordic, Duntroon Camp Outline
Race Info
Jan 10-13 IBU Cup #5 Arber, Germany  
Jan 12-14 NorAm Cup #3 Valcartier, QC Invitation (EN)
Invitation (FR)
Jan 13-14 Cadet Stage 2 Area Competitions SEOA, OSLA  
Jan 19-21 NorAm Cup #4 La Patrie, QC  
Jan 20-21 Cadet Stage 2 Area Competitions COA, NGTA, SWOA, NOA-W  
Jan 25-27 Jr IBU Cup #3 Duszniki, Poland  
Jan 27-28 Cadet Stage 2 Area Competitions NOA-E  
Jan 30-Feb 4 Jr IBU European Championship Pokljuna, Slovenia  
Feb 1-3 IBU Cup #6 Martell-Val Martello, Italy  
Feb 9-11 Cadet Provincial Championships Algoma R&G, Sault Ste Marie  
Feb 9-11 NorAm Cup #5 Jericho, VT, USA  
Feb 9-25 Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang  
Feb 16-19 NorAm Cup #6 Lake Placid, NY, USA  
Feb 17-18 BiON Air Rifle O'Cup #2 Blind River  
Feb 23-25 BiON .22 Championship & Air Rifle O'Cup #3 Chelsea, QC  
Feb 23-25 Western Canadian Championships Red Deer, AB  
Feb 26-Mar 4 Youth/Jr World Championships Otepaa, Estonia  
Mar 2-4 Eastern Canadian Championships Brookvale, PEI  
Mar 7-11 Cadet National Championships Brookvale, PEI  
Mar 9-11 IBU Cup #7 Uvat, Russia  
Mar 9-11 BiON Air Rifle Championships Highlands Nordic, Duntroon  
Mar 13-17 IBU Cup #8 Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia  
Mar 20-25 Canadian Biathlon Championships, Charlo, NB  

OUR SPONSORS & PARTNERS

Quest for Gold - O.A.A.P Biathlon Canada IBU - International Biathlon Union